Home  >  NIR Spectrometers  >  RESOLUTION Spectra Systems  >  ZOOM Spectra

 

High-Resolution High-Rate Laser Spectrum Analyzer

Request Quote   Ships: Contact | Model ZOOM Spectra

Key Features
  • 3 GHz high spectral resolution
  • Excellent absolute accuracy: 600 MHz
  • Simultaneous bandwidth of a few nm
  • High measurement rate capability: 30 kHz
  • Compact size
  • Robust life-long factory calibration
  • User-friendly SpectraResolver software
  • Trigger

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • NO SALES PERSON. Get direct access to the correct product ENGINEER. learn more »

  • NO MARK-UP's. Manufacturer's set their own lowest direct pricing. learn more »

  • LEADING BRANDS. We make it simple to buy from top Global suppliers. learn more »

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL ZOOM Spectra
PRICE Request Price
Wavelength range
  • 630 – 1100 nm
Optical Spectral Resolution (Full Width Half Maximum (FWHM) of singlemode unresolved laser)
  • Max: 8 GHz
  • Typical: 6 GHz
  • Min: 3 GHz
Absolute accuracy
  • 1 – 2 pm / 600 MHz (T° calibrated on 10-40°C , no recalibration needed)
Maximum linewidth of a mode
  • 100 GHz (For single and multimode lasers=
Best dynamic range
  • 1:200
Wavelength bandwidth one measurement
  • 5 nm (@ 630 nm)
  • 14 nm (@ 1100 nm)
Maximum measurement rate
  • 30,000 frame/s
Integration time
  • 320 ns to 500 ms (32 ns step)
Input power range
  • 10 nW – 1 mW (Coupled in PM singlemode fiber)
Optical input
  • FC/APC PM singlemode fiber
  • N.A. 0.12
Power consumption
  • 11 W – 450 mA @ 24 VDC
Communication
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions
  • 4.96" x 3.27" x 3.58"
Functionalities with SpectraResolver
  • Compatibility: Windows 7, 8 & 10
  • Recording: continuous, multiframe or triggered
  • Dark measurement: manual and wizard modes
  • Multi-wavelength meter function: automatic peak(s) detection
  • Standard graphical utilities: zoom, markers and peak(s) detection over time
  • Unit change: nm / cm-1 / THz
  • Trigger option: TriggerBox and adjustable trigger delay
  • Software development kit: C/C++, DotNet, VIs libraries

Product Overview:

ZOOM Spectra is a High-Resolution High-Rate Laser Spectrum Analyzer. It gives access to high spectral resolution on a simultaneous bandwidth of a few nanometers. ZOOM Spectra is both a multi-wavelength meter (picometer accuracy) and a spectrum analyzer. It is the ideal tool for the characterization of your CW and pulsed lasers.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability